null

Jasmine Flowers 0.5 oz Glass Jar(Jasminum Odoratissimum)

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
FB-JASMINE1OZJ3
Availability:
Normally ships within 1-2 business days.
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
  • Jasmine Flowers 0.5 oz Glass Jar(Jasminum Odoratissimum)
  • Jasmine Flowers 0.5 oz Glass Jar(Jasminum Odoratissimum)
$6.22
Frequently bought together:

Description

1 oz of dried Jasmine Flowers in a glass jar.  It is certified Kosher and irradiation free. This jar fits 110ml and measures 2x2x3 rectangular.

Botanical Name: Jasminum odoratissimum
Common Names: Sweet Yellow Jasmine, sweet-scented yellow jasmine

Jasmine Flowers, which are also called Jasminum odoratissimum, Sweet Yellow Jasmine and sweet-scented yellow Jasmine, are very popular herbs due to their aromatic and aphrodisiac properties. Jasmine Flowers are commonly used to scent Jasmine tea, and many types of Jasmine Flowers can be used to produce perfumes and incense. 

View AllClose